uri ilgi

Stories I would like to share

Youtubing is back :P

on April 20, 2008

ouh ouh..ouh… been spending my waking hours “youtubing” and downloading youtube stuff ahaah… been trying to find the kdrama “Wedding” in veoh and many other pages for quite sometime.. but hmm i manage to only find the 6 parts per eps in youtube. ouh well.. better by parts than none eheheh :p.. so finished dlding the whole series just for the sake of rewatching it :P… wanna buy cd.. but too lazy to go to KL.. so stick to the smaller pixel version ahahah๐Ÿ˜›..

few weeks back.. been bz youtubing the Korean Game show “Love Letter” wahaaa..
(one part of it only :P… this is Bali Special..)


had a great time laughing alone at night in my room (ahahah sound so crazy :p)… but this week when i try to find the same uploader, the page is was no longer found.. sob sob.. luckily i managed to download quite a number of eps already.. so anyway.. since i’m so intoo FTTS these few weeks… (can’t wait for my tshirt from the states and my cd.. yeayy yeayy).. i’m thinking to post some of the clips about FTTS (Fly to the Sky if you don’t know what is FTTS)..

ouh ouh..ouh.. hwannheeeee…. the sound is sooooooooo nice..
Fly to the Sky-To You Whos (Come Back on Music Core) 5/5/06

okay.. i know the vid is not so the latest one๐Ÿ˜›.. but hey.. who cares.. I wanna post it anyway ehehe๐Ÿ˜›

FTTS – ์Šต๊ด€ (Poison Ivy)

My favourite Hwanheee :X๐Ÿ™‚

FTTS (Hwanhee) – Fanvid(credit to :MarinaJulie)

Ddo(again) Hwanhee :X
ํ™˜ํฌ singing Solid’s ์ด๋ฐค์˜ ๋์„ ์žก๊ณ  on X๋งจ117


Sooo.. All of you have to agree that that he can singg :>

Cute and Cheeky Brian

Okaylah.. since allthese clips have no subs.. I will post another Vid of their song with Subs….errrrrrr

…….errrrr… tried finding one ine you tube,, but can’t find any nice vclips with sub..๐Ÿ˜›.. i found few in Veoh,, but too bad cannot upload here for you guys๐Ÿ˜›

eh eh eh.. after almost half an hour of hardworks :p.. i found few eegeggee๐Ÿ˜›.. but i think maybe i have posted these vids previously.. but nvm hehehe๐Ÿ˜›

FTTS-Like A Man

FTTS My Angel MV[romanization w/ eng sub]-Credit ;butterflylaydee686

Fly To The Sky Sarang Hae MV[romanized w/ eng sub]-Credit ;butterflylaydee686

okay.. Last but not least eheheh ( quite an old song for FTTS)
Sea of Love (english sub)

Hope you enjoy these vids as much as I do


4 responses to “Youtubing is back :P

  1. zulfadli says:

    Ada quite a number of lagu2 FTTS kat Redbox Sogo, too bad xde karaoke version. Buleh sing along je la, tu pun main hentam ^^

  2. ouh ade ek lagu FTTS? nk kene carik nih :> ehehe

  3. Zulfadli says:

    Eh ader..sape kate xde..hehe. Antaranya lagu Gravity, Missing You, Sea of Love, Condition of My Heart..tp tu la, sumenye MTV version, bukan karaoke version (or pinyin version). Bnyk gak lagu-lagu Korea situ, n antaranya (jgk siap ada karaoke version) adlh lagu Because I’m a Girl dr kumpulan KISS (yg sngat femes dgn video klip yg sedih tu..) so klu x tau Korean pun blh la skit2 nyanyi sbb ade bantuan romanization ^^, lagu dr Rain, S.E.S. dll

  4. azreen says:

    Redbox sogo je ke yang ade tuh? hmmm.. selalu aku gi tempat karaoke mana2 mesti byk lagu lama.. then title seme in korean… tade letak artist name… susah nk carik .. tape2.. nnt kene try melwat sogo skali ehihihih

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: