uri ilgi

Stories I would like to share

missing korea..

image

missing korea..
via PicsArt Photo Studio

Leave a comment »

2011 in review

The WordPress.com stats helper monkeys prepared a 2011 annual report for this blog.

Here’s an excerpt:

A New York City subway train holds 1,200 people. This blog was viewed about 4,200 times in 2011. If it were a NYC subway train, it would take about 4 trips to carry that many people.

Click here to see the complete report.

Leave a comment »

“Zia 지아 The Way I Am 내가 이렇지 Feat Ha Dong Kyun”

Leave a comment »

[Rom & Eng] BEG’s Jea & MBLAQ’s G.O – Because You Sting (니가 따끔거려서)

Came across this song while youtubing on 이장우 😀

Leave a comment »

유앤아이

Aside from the lyrics, I just love this song because of the “Happy” mode.. The melody is a “mood lifting” sing 😉

2 Comments »

Kisah Dongeng

Kisah Dongeng – Stacy

Ku sedar ku tak seberapa
Jika dibanding mereka
Yang jauh lebih megah dari diri ini

Apa yang mampu ku berhias
Hanyalah hati yang ikhlas
Terpendam simpan untuk dia yang sudi

Mencintai aku dengan seadanya
Mencintai aku bukan kerana rupa
Dalam waktu sedu
Dalam waktu hiba
Ku harapkan dia rela

Mencintai aku dengan seadanya
Sanggup menerima insan tak sempurna
Atau mungkin cinta sebegitu hanya
Kisah dongeng saja

Belum pernah ku merasakan
Dipeluk dalam dakapan
Eratnya melindungi jiwa rapuh ini

Sanubariku memerlukan
Kehadiran seorang teman
Tulus mencurah kasih sepenuh hati

Mencintai aku dengan seadanya
Mencintai aku bukan kerana rupa
Dalam waktu sedu
Dalam waktu hiba
Ku harapkan dia rela

Mencintai aku dengan seadanya
Sanggup menerima insan tak sempurna
Atau mungkin cinta sebegitu hanya
Kisah dongeng saja

Credit to LirikLaguPopular

1 Comment »

Beribu Sesalan

Waha.. Jumpa gak lagu nih.. :).. Terdengar kat  radio 2-3 kali je kot.. tp tak dengar sape nyanyi.. agak-agak sbb these singers suara unik2 so you can definetely kenal… so jumpa jugak..

2 Comments »

Watch “49 DAYS 49 일의 예쁜 사랑 (신재 눈물이난다) Tears are falling” on YouTube

Leave a comment »

Saya sudah siaplah… !!!!

Saya sudah siaplah… !!!! Out Of many other things.. I certainly hate “last minute notice” the most x-(..

I had a late night movie last night and was suppose to have a meeting this morning.. Being a bit reluctant to come on my off day and because i have training session this afternoon as well, I was moving rather slow today.. I was about to step out of the house and my colleague called. . “Meeting cancelled.”

Wah…..!!! Luckily I was moving rather leisurely today.. If I was following my usual rate of getting ready, I’m pretty sure I should be driving and might have reach the office by that time..

Oklah in “their” defense they might have said that sms was sent earlier this morning to all.  And ok.. I will say tooo bad my new phone number was not saved on the office phone.. Fine fine.. But even if my number was there,  7.30 is not early enough if i were to follow my normal “getting to office” time..

Ouh welll.. I guess i’ll be sleeping a little bit more with a little bit more perfume.. Sighh~~~

4 Comments »

Morning blues

Bila anda tersekat…
Di kesesakan yang amat…
Dan hujan yg amat lebat..
Mata minta di tutup rapat…
Maka jeritlah kuat kuat..
Saya dah lambat ke pejabat!!
Moga mata x lagi berat..
Tapi yg pasti anda tetap lambat…

Leave a comment »